Privacy and cookies

ENGINEERING INGEGNERIA INFORMATICA S.P.A applies the law about privacy follwing  Articolo 13 del Decreto Legislativo 196/2003 - Personal Data Protection Code, we provide you with the following information about cookies installed on the domain http://vetrina.cloudeng.it and on the http: // portal domain .cloudeng.it.

Collection of information and registration to services

Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SpA, hereinafter referred to as Engineering, as the Data Controller for the processing of your personal data, informs you that this treatment, in accordance with Decreto Legislativo 196/2003, will be based on the principles of fairness, legality and transparency and protection of your privacy and of your rights. In accordance with Article 13 of the afore mentioned legislative provision, registering your name you may:

    Request information about Engineering solutions;
    View information material and demo of products and services Engineering.

The registration of your name does not give consent to Engineering to provide information to third parties.

We remind you that the transmission of your personal data to Engineering is always under your responsibility.
Providing additional personal information about You is optional, but it can help us to provide you with a more accurate and appropriate service to your expectations (new services, business deals, etc.).

Privacy.
Engineering wants to acknoledge You that it does not collect any sensitive data (health status, religion, political affiliation, etc.) in any case.
Generally speaking, the website does not contain requests for the visitor to provide personal information and it does not contain hidden technological  tools that can obtain personal data from the visitor. In the event that the company invites the visitor to provide personal information, the visitor's consent is requested, further to providing information, in compliance with the current laws in force regarding the protection of personal information. The personal data obtained is processed in compliance with the law. If the visitor has other doubts or requests regarding his/her privacy, they can write to the following email address: cloudeng@eng.it.

Data security.
Your personal data will only be processed by electronic instruments of exclusive access to the staff.
Engineering has prepared all the necessary security measures to minimize the risk of third-party privacy violations of its users and is always ready to take any other security measure it proves to be indispensable.

Come utilizziamo i cookie?

Functional cookies
Sites use first-party and persistent cookies to allow you to safely and efficiently navigate and use the site, and to improve service rendering.

Analytics Cookies
On the vetrina.cloudeng.it site, we use Google Analytics platform cookies to collect information about site usage (number of visitors, visited pages, site time, etc.).

Profilation and social Cookies
sul Sito non sono presenti dei cookie di terza parte e cookie sociali per inviare messaggi pubblicitari in linea con le preferenze dell’utente o per interagire con i social network.
There are no third party cookies and social cookies on the Site to trace your preferences and to send online advertising messages, or to interact with social networks.

How to change cookies settings?
The majority of browsers (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Chrome, ecc.) are pre configured to accept cookies. The set of cookies stored on your devices can be deleted.

Deletion, update of your data and opposition to your data processing
According to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03, we inform you that after registering your data for the provision of services, you have the right to request, at any time, cancellation, rectification and updating.
You can exercise these rights directly by sending an e-mail to cloudeng@eng.it.

Copyright and intellectual property
This website is protected by intellectual property rights and is the company's exclusive property. All the materials contained in it are protected by intellectual property rights are remain the property of the company or of the third-party owner who has granted the company license to use the material. The materials can be used by the visitor for personal purposes but not for commercial purposes in observance of intellectual property rights and any other current regulation in force. Any use other than those set out in the herein conditions of use and any amendment to the content of the company website is forbidden without prior written consent from the company itself. This site may contain images covered by third-party copyright.

 

ENGINEERING INGEGNERIA INFORMATICA S.P.A.

Sede legale e amministrativa
  • Via San Martino della Battaglia, 56
    00185 Roma
    Tel. (+39) 06.49201

    Codice fiscale 00967720285
    Reg. Imprese di Roma 00967720285
    P. IVA 05724831002
    CCIAA Roma REA 531128
    Capitale sociale 
    Euro 31.875.000,00 i.v.
    info@eng.it